Eventos

< voltar

Cube Tech Fair

Cube Tech Fair
Cube Tech Fair reúne importantes especialistas das áreas de tecnologia e inovação em um evento. Startups vão mostrar seus trabalhos e realizar bastante networking.

#inovação#tecnologia

Data
Local
10/Mai/2017 - - 12/Mai/2017 Exportar para sua Agenda
CityCube Berlin
Alemanha

Programação

1pm Doors Open
    • 14:00 - 19:00
      MAIN STAGE

      CUBE Challenge Startup Competition: Elimination Round

       
    • 14:00 - 18:00

      Grants4Tech Robotic Competition

      DR. OLIVER BROCK (TU BERLIN) 
    • 14:00 - 18:00

      Food & Mobility Summit + Workshop

      HELMUT RAMSAUER (SPINPARTNERS), CHRISTIANE BAUSBACK (N+P INDUSTRIAL DESIGN GMBH) 
    • 19:00 - 20:30

      International Welcome Reception & Connectors Networking

       
MAY 11, THURSDAY: DAY 1 - GRAND OPENING
    • 09:00 - 10:00
      MAIN STAGE

      CUBE Tech Fair Opening Remarks by Governing Mayor of Berlin Michael Müller

      MICHAEL MÜLLER, GOVERNING MAYOR OF BERLIN 
    • 10:00 - 10:10
      MAIN STAGE

      CUBE Tech Fair Grand Opening

       
    • 10:15 - 10:50
      MAIN STAGE

      Fireside Chat with Robin Wright

      KAI DIEKMANN (UBER), ROBIN WRIGHT 
    • 11:00 - 11:20
      MAIN STAGE

      The Future of Healthcare

      KEMAL MALIK, BOARD OF MANAGEMENT OF BAYER, RESPONSIBLE FOR INNOVATION 
    • 11:30 - 12:00
      MAIN STAGE

      The Future of Mobility

      MARTIN HOFMANN, GROUP CIO VOLKSWAGEN, JOHANN JUNGWIRTH, CDO VOLKSWAGEN 
    • 12:30 - 13:00
      MAIN STAGE

      Digital Europe Initiative – What Europe can learn from the US

      BENJAMIN ROHÉ (GTEC), BERNHARD MATTES (AMERICAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE IN GERMANY), MARTINA LARKIN (WORLD ECONOMIC FORUM GENEVA) 
    • 12:30 - 12:50
      RED STAGE

      Between Make or Buy

      MARCO LUSCHNAT (MINISTRY GROUP) 
    • 13:05 - 13:25
      MAIN STAGE

      Making Space For Outer Space

      JOSÉ MARIANO LÓPEZ URDIALES (ZERO 2 INFINITY) 
    • 13:30 - 13:50
      MAIN STAGE

      The Value of Digital Life Science

      DANIEL HARTERT, BAYER CIO & EXECUTIVE BOARD OF BAYER BUSINESS SERVICES 
    • 14:00 - 15:00
      RED STAGE

      CUBE Challenge Semifinals – Infrastructure & Interconnectivity

       
    • 14:10 - 14:50
      GREEN STAGE

      High Flying Crop Science

      DAVID SAAD (AGRO INNOVATION LAB), DAMIEN GOLDRING (CONSUMER PHYSICS INC. ), NIGEL GIFFORD OBE (OZONEERING), JONATHAN YONI OFIR (GET LEAF) 
    • 14:50 - 15:30
      MAIN STAGE

      The Internet of Things & The Next Fifty Years

      NIKOLAS FLESCHHUT (VOGEL BUSINESS MEDIA), FREDERIK BRANTNER (MAGAZINO), JOSEF BRUNNER (RELAYR.IO ) 
    • 15:00 - 16:00
      GREEN STAGE

      CUBE Challenge Semifinals – Digital Health & Life Sciences

       
    • 15:10 - 15:30
      RED STAGE

      Deep Tech Entrepreneurship – Lessons Learned

      DR. CHAHAB NASTAR (EIT DIGITAL) 
    • 15:35 - 15:55
      RED STAGE

      Designed For Tomorrow

      JEREMY TAI ABBETT (INSURTECH.VC) 
    • 16:00 - 16:40
      MAIN STAGE

      Coffee With Robots : Innovations in Human-Robot Interaction

      YAO ZHANG (ROBOTERRA, INC.), JADE LE MAÎTRE (HEASE ROBOTICS), LISA WINTER (MATTEL), SAMANTHA PAYNE (OPEN BIONICS) 
    • 16:00 - 17:00
      RED STAGE

      CUBE Challenge Semifinals – Machinery & Manufacturing

       
    • 16:20 - 17:00
      GREEN STAGE

      Digital Health – Fireside Chat

      EUGENE BORUKHOVICH, GLOBAL HEAD OF DIGITAL HEALTH & INNOVATION, BAYER, DR. YORAM LEVANON (BEYOND VERBAL COMMUNICATION) 
    • 17:10 - 17:30
      GREEN STAGE

      Artificial Intelligence in Healthcare

      DR. CHRIS TACKABERRY (CLINITHINK) 
    • 17:30 - 17:50
      MAIN STAGE

      “Go Big or Go Home” – How One Israeli Entrepreneur is Changing the Game

      MOSHE HOGEG (SINGULARITEAM) 
    • 18:15 - 18:20
      MAIN STAGE

      CUBE Challenge Announcement – Finalists

       
    • 19:00 - 22:30

      CUBE TECH FAIR PARTY

       
MAY 12, FRIDAY: DAY 2 - GRAND FINALE
    • 10:00 - 10:05
      MAIN STAGE

      Welcome Note by Federal Minister of Economic Affairs and Energy Brigitte Zypries

      BRIGITTE ZYPRIES, MINISTRY OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS AND ENERGY 
    • 10:05 - 10:30
      MAIN STAGE

      Embracing Innovation – Germany in a Digital World

      DR. BERNHARD ROHLEDER (BITKOM), LÉA STEINACKER (WIRTSCHAFTSWOCHE), BRIGITTE ZYPRIES, MINISTRY OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS AND ENERGY 
    • 10:35 - 10:55
      MAIN STAGE

      Great Blessing or Great Curse – Digitization & Happiness

      DR. FLORIAN LANGENSCHEIDT 
    • 11:00 - 11:20
      MAIN STAGE

      Digital Farming

      TOBIAS MENNE, GLOBAL HEAD OF DIGITAL FARMING, BAYER 
    • 11:40 - 12:00
      GREEN STAGE

      Reinventing The Wheel

      DAMIEN DECLERCQ (LOCAL MOTORS) 
    • 12:05 - 12:25
      MAIN STAGE

      Revolutionary Use of Hydrogen for Tanks

      DR. DAN RECHT (VOLUTE, INC.) 
    • 12:10 - 12:50
      GREEN STAGE

      Smart Home, Smart City, Smart Accessibility

      DAVE MATHEWS (NEWAER), (FDM GROUP), NICOLAS ZIMMER (TECHNOLOGIESTIFTUNG BERLIN), DR. CHRISTIAN BOGATU (KIWI), RAUL KRAUTHAUSEN (WHEELMAP) 
    • 12:25 - 12:30
      MAIN STAGE

      Berlin – An important Crystallisation point for Industry 4.0

      DR. MATTHIAS VON BISMARCK-OSTEN (INVESTITIONSBANK BERLIN) 
    • 12:30 - 13:10
      MAIN STAGE

      Investor’s Tech Instinct – Where Future Value Lies in B2B Markets

      ALEX VON FRANKENBERG (HIGH-TECH GRÜNDERFONDS), GONZALO MARTINEZ (SAMSUNG VENTURES), DR. KATRIN LEONHARDT (KFW), DR. MATTHIAS VON BISMARCK-OSTEN (INVESTITIONSBANK BERLIN) 
    • 12:45 - 13:05
      RED STAGE

      Open Source Impulse

      PROF. DR. CHRISTIAN CZYCHOWSKI (BOEHMERT & BOEHMERT) 
    • 13:00 - 13:25
      MAIN STAGE

      Hahna Alexander in a Fireside Chat

      HAHNA ALEXANDER (SOLEPOWER) 
    • 13:15 - 13:35
      MAIN STAGE

      Born 4.0

      LEWIS HORNE (UNITI SWEDEN) 
    • 13:40 - 14:10
      MAIN STAGE

      Pitch Don’t Kill My Vibe – The Do’s and Don’ts of Pitching to the Media

      JONA KALLGREN, STEWART ROGERS (VB INSIGHT), AYELET NOFF (BLONDE 2.0) 
    • 14:10 - 14:30
      MAIN STAGE

      Keynote by Patricia Florissi

      PATRICIA FLORISSI, PH. D, VP, GLOBAL CTO FOR SALES & DISTINGUISHED ENGINEER, DELL EMC 
    • 14:35 - 15:00
      MAIN STAGE

      Hacking & creation of an Invention Capital market – Pablos Holman

      PABLOS HOLMAN (INTELLECTUAL VENTURES LABORATORY) 
    • 15:00 - 15:40
      MAIN STAGE

      Steve Wozniak in a Fireside Chat on Global Innovation & Technology Trends

      STEVE WOZNIAK (APPLE INC.) 
    • 16:00 - 17:00
      MAIN STAGE

      CUBE CHALLENGE FINALE

       
  • 17:00 - 17:15
    MAIN STAGE

     

Comentários

As opiniões aqui expressas são de responsabilidade exclusiva dos leitores, não serão aceitas mensagens com ofensas pessoais, preconceituosas, ou que incitem o ódio e a violência. Clique aqui para acessar a íntegra do documento que rege a política de comentários do site.